Regional Districts

Squamish-Lillooet

Squamish-Lillooet (Regional District)
Incorporated Oct 3, 1968

Mail: Box 219, Pemberton, BC, V0N 2L0
Street: 1350 Aster Street
Phone: 604-894-6371
Fax: 604-894-6526
 [email protected]
 http://www.slrd.bc.ca

Elected Officials

Name Position Electoral Area or Municipality
Jen FordChair - MunicipalWhistler (Resort Municipality)
Jack CromptonDirector - MunicipalWhistler (Resort Municipality)
Karen ElliottDirector - MunicipalSquamish (District)
Mike RichmanDirector - MunicipalPemberton (Village)
Jenna StonerDirector - MunicipalSquamish (District)
Barbara WiebeDirector - MunicipalLillooet (District)
Sal DeMareDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area A (Gold Bridge, Bralorne)
Russell MackDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area C (D'Arcy, Devine, Birken)
Tony RainbowDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area D (Pinecrest/Black Tusk Village, Upper Squamish, Ring Creek, Furry Creek, Britannia, Porteau Cove)
Vivian Birch-JonesVice Chair - Electoral AreaElectoral Area B (Pavilion, Texas Creek, Yalakom, Seton Portage)

Staff

NamePositionProfessional Category(s)
Craig Dalton *Chief Administrative OfficerChief Administration
Kristen Clark ‡, ¿Director of Legislative and Corporate ServicesCorporate Administration
Corporate Services
Suzanne LafranceDirector of FinanceFinancial Administration
Silje AlbrigtsenAccountantFinancial Administration
Lee AllenBylaw Enforcement OfficerBylaw Enforcement
Angela BelshamDirector of Environmental ServicesEnvironmental Services
Public Works & Operations
Solid Waste & Recycling
Philippa CampbellProject and Research CoordinatorPolicy & Research
Claire DewarSenior PlannerPlanning & Development
Mike FuscaEmergency Management TechnicianEmergency Management/Planning
Monica HalitzkiHuman Resources ManagerHuman Resources
Occupational Health & Safety
Paul KainthInformation Technology SpecialistInformation Technology
Nathalie KleinExecutive AssistantCorporate Services
Office Administration
Anna KoterniakPlanning and GIS TechnicianPlanning & Development
Vanessa LafontaineCommunications & Project CoordinatorCommunications
Environmental Services
Marie-Lou LeblancResource Recovery CoordinatorEnvironmental Services
Solid Waste & Recycling
Sustainability
Maude LussierFireSmart AdministratorEmergency Management/Planning
Allison MacdonaldParks and Trails CoordinatorParks & Recreation
Alix MacKayPlannerPlanning & Development
Arlene McCleanSenior Building ClerkBuilding Technology/Inspection
Jay McEwenBuilding OfficialBuilding Technology/Inspection
Sarah MorganDirector of Protective ServicesEmergency Management/Planning
Fire / Rescue / First Aid Services
Vanessa MurphyCommunications CoordinatorCommunications
Jeannette NadonCommunications and Engagement ConsultantCommunications
Kim NeedhamDirector of Planning and Development ServicesPlanning & Development
Corinne ObersonFinance Revenue ClerkFinancial Administration
Annie PapillonSenior AccountantFinancial Administration
Julie PendergastBuilding ClerkBuilding Technology/Inspection
Office Administration
Lara PlotnikoffPlanning and Building AssistantOffice Administration
Planning & Development
Veronica ReidEnvironmental CoordinatorPublic Works & Operations
Mandy RousseauRegional Business LiaisonCommunications
Jessica ShoubridgeClimate Action and Resilience SpecialistClimate Action/Climate Change
Liana StepanLocal Government InternExecutive / Administrative Management
Samuel ThompsonProject ManagerEnvironmental Services
Project Management
Patricia WesterholmCommunications and Engagement ManagerCommunications
Ed WitwickiSenior Utilities SupervisorPublic Works & Operations
* = Chief Administration
† = Chief Financial Officer
‡ = Corporate Administrator
§ = Approving Officer
¶ = Tax Collector
¿ = Chief Election Officer
Please note: Information provided on this page may not be used for sending unsolicited commercial electronic messages.

Organization Resources

Graphs & Data