Regional Districts

Peace River

Peace River (Regional District)
Incorporated Oct 31, 1967

Mail: Box 810, Dawson Creek, BC, V1G 4H8
Street: 1981 Alaska Avenue
Phone: 250-784-3200
Fax: 250-784-3201
 [email protected]
 http://www.prrd.bc.ca/

Elected Officials

Name Position Electoral Area or Municipality
Leonard HiebertChair - Electoral AreaElectoral Area D
Allen CourtoreilleDirector - MunicipalChetwynd (District)
Darcy DoberDirector - MunicipalDawson Creek (City)
Lilia HansenDirector - MunicipalFort St. John (City)
Darryl KrakowkaDirector - MunicipalTumbler Ridge (District)
Brent TailleferDirector - MunicipalTaylor (District)
Vacant VacantDirector - MunicipalHudson's Hope (District)
Marcel WoodillDirector - MunicipalPouce Coupe (Village)
Tony ZabinskyDirector - MunicipalFort St. John (City)
Karen GoodingsDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area B
Jordan KealyDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area B
Brad SperlingDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area C
Dan RoseVice Chair - Electoral AreaElectoral Area E

Staff

NamePositionProfessional Category(s)
Shawn Dahlen *Chief Administrative OfficerChief Administration
Tyra Henderson ‡, ¿Corporate OfficerCorporate Administration
Elections
Information & Privacy Coordination
Tabatha Lee YoungDeputy Corporate OfficerCorporate Administration
Roxanne ShepherdChief Financial OfficerFinancial Administration
Becky GelsthorpeExecutive AssistantIntergovernmental Relations
Edward Albury Fire Chief - Charlie Lake Fire / Rescue / First Aid Services
Devon BaconBuilding InspectorBuilding Technology/Inspection
Kari BarberFinance Services ManagerFinancial Administration
Kari BondaroffGeneral Manager of Environmental ServicesEnvironmental Services
Facilities Management/Development
Project Management
Sewer & Wastewater Services
Crystal BrownElectoral Area ManagerCorporate Administration
Fred Burrows Fire Chief - Moberly Lake Fire / Rescue / First Aid Services
Sean CairnsProtective Services ManagerEmergency Communications
Emergency Management/Planning
Fire / Rescue / First Aid Services
Brenda DelimanLegislative Services ClerkOffice Administration
Suzanne GarrettCorporate Services CoordinatorCorporate Services
Daris Gillis Environmental Services ManagerEnvironmental Services
Public Works & Operations
Sewer & Wastewater Services
Jessy HorsfieldDeputy Fire Chief - Charlie Lake Fire / Rescue / First Aid Services
Gerritt LaceySolid Waste Services ManagerSolid Waste & Recycling
Leanne Milliken Procurement OfficerProcurement/Purchasing/Inventory
Risk Management/Insurance
Trish MorganGeneral Manager of Community ServicesCommunity Services
Ashley MurpheyPlanning Services ManagerEngineering
Planning & Development
Trevor OuelletteIT ManagerInformation Technology
Cody Roberts Building Inspector IIIBuilding Technology/Inspection
Kathy SuggittGeneral Manager of Development ServicesEngineering
Planning & Development
* = Chief Administration
† = Chief Financial Officer
‡ = Corporate Administrator
§ = Approving Officer
¶ = Tax Collector
¿ = Chief Election Officer
Please note: Information provided on this page may not be used for sending unsolicited commercial electronic messages.

Organization Resources

Graphs & Data