Regional Districts

Thompson-Nicola

Thompson-Nicola (Regional District)

Incorporated 24-Nov-1967
Mailing Address 300 - 465 Victoria Street, Kamloops, BC, V2C 2A9
Street Address 300 - 465 Victoria Street
Phone 250-377-8673
Fax 250-372-5048
Region Thompson / Shuswap / Columbia, BC

Elected Officials

Name Position Electoral Area or Municipality
Ken GillisChair - Electoral AreaElectoral Area L (Grasslands)
Ronaye ElliottDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area J (Copper Desert Country)
Herb GrahamDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area N (Beautiful Nicola Valley-South)
David B LairdDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area M (Beautiful Nicola Valley-North)
Stephen QuinnDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area B (Thompson Headwaters)
Steven RiceDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area I (Blue Sky Country)
Mel RothenburgerDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area P (Rivers and the Peaks)
Carol SchafferDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area A (Wells Gray Country)
Sally WatsonDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area E (Bonaparte Plateau)
William KershawVice Chair - Electoral AreaElectoral Area O (Lower North Thompson)

Staff

NamePositionProfessional Category(s)
Sukh Gill *Chief Administrative OfficerChief Administration
Doug RaeDirector of FinanceFinancial Administration
Carolyn Black ‡, ¿Director of Legislative ServicesCorporate Administration
Elections
Information & Privacy Coordination
Records & Information Management
Randy CastleManager of Technology ServicesGeographic Information Systems
Information Technology
Jake DevlinDirector of Environmental ServicesEnvironmental Services
Pat LuscombeChief Building InspectorBuilding Technology/Inspection
Planning & Development
Tyrone McCabeManager of Utility ServicesEnvironmental Services
Sewer & Wastewater
Water Services
Judy MooreChief LibrarianLibrary Services
Regina SadilkovaDirector of Development ServicesPlanning & Development
Debbie SellDirector of Corporate AdministrationEmergency Communications
Human Resources
Ron StorieDirector of Community ServicesPlanning & Development
Jason TomlinEmergency Program CoordinatorEmergency Preparedness/Planning
Fire & Rescue Services
Jamie VieraManager Environmental Health ServicesEnvironmental Services
Victoria WellerFilm CommissionerInformation Technology
* = Chief Administration
† = Chief Financial Officer
‡ = Corporate Administrator
§ = Approving Officer
¶ = Tax Collector
¿ = Chief Election Officer
Please note: Information provided on this page may not be used for sending unsolicited commercial electronic messages.

Map

Graphs & Data