Regional Districts

Sunshine Coast

Sunshine Coast (Regional District)

Incorporated 4-Jan-1967
Mailing Address 1975 Field Road, Sechelt, BC, V0N 3A1
Street Address 1975 Field Road
Phone 604-885-6800
Fax 604-885-7909
Region North and Central Vancouver Island / Sunshine Coast, BC

Elected Officials

Name Position Electoral Area or Municipality
Lori PrattChair - Electoral AreaElectoral Area B (Halfmoon Bay)
Bill BeamishDirector - MunicipalGibsons (Town)
Keith JuliusDirector - Municipal
Thomas LambDirector - MunicipalSechelt (District)
Darnelda SiegersDirector - MunicipalSechelt (District)
Mark HiltzDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area F (West Howe Sound)
Leonard LeeDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area A (Egmont Pender Harbour)
Donna McMahonDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area E (Elphinstone)
Andreas TizeDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area D (Roberts Creek)

Staff

NamePositionProfessional Category(s)
Janette Loveys *Chief Administrative OfficerChief Administration
Tina PerreaultGeneral Manager of Corporate Services/Chief Financial OfficerFinancial Administration
Angie Legault ‡, ¿Senior Manager of Administration & Legislative Services / Corporate OfficerAnimal Control
Bylaw Enforcement
Corporate Administration
Andrew AllenManager of Planning & DevelopmentPlanning & Development
Robyn CooperManager of Solid Waste ServicesSolid Waste & Recycling
Valerie CroppManager, Purchasing & RiskProcurement/Purchasing/Inventory
Risk Management/Insurance
Gordon DykstraManager of TransportationFleet Services/Management
Transit/Rail Services
Ian HallGeneral Manager, Planning & Community DevelopmentBuilding Technology/Inspection
Community Services
Facilities Maintenance
Facilities Management/Development
Parks & Recreation
Planning & Development
Stephen MisiurakManager, Capital ProjectsWater Services
David NelsonManager, Information Technology & GISGeographic Information Systems
Information Technology
Gerry ParkerSenior Manager of Human ResourcesHuman Resources
Karen PrestonManager of Recreation & Community PartnershipsParks & Recreation
Sherry ReidDeputy Corporate OfficerCorporate Administration
Ken RobinsonManager, Facility Services & ParksFacilities Maintenance
Remko RosenboomGeneral Manager, Infrastructure ServicesEnvironmental Services
Public Works & Operations
Sewer & Wastewater
Solid Waste & Recycling
Sustainability
Water Services
Shane WalkeyManager of Utility ServicesSewer & Wastewater
Water Services
Allen WhittletonChief Building OfficialBuilding Technology/Inspection
Sara ZachariasManager of Financial ServicesFinancial Administration
* = Chief Administration
† = Chief Financial Officer
‡ = Corporate Administrator
§ = Approving Officer
¶ = Tax Collector
¿ = Chief Election Officer
Please note: Information provided on this page may not be used for sending unsolicited commercial electronic messages.

Map

Graphs & Data