Regional Districts

Metro Vancouver

Metro Vancouver (Regional District)

Incorporated 29-Jun-1967
Mailing Address 4730 Kingsway, Burnaby, BC, V5H 0C6
Street Address 4730 Kingsway
Phone 604-432-6200
Fax 604-436-6901
Region Lower Mainland, BC

Elected Officials

Name Position Electoral Area or Municipality
Greg MooreChair - MunicipalPort Coquitlam (City)
Wayne BaldwinDirector - MunicipalWhite Rock (City)
John BeckerDirector - MunicipalPitt Meadows (City)
Henry BraunDirector - MunicipalAbbotsford (City)
Malcolm BrodieDirector - MunicipalRichmond (City)
Karl BuhrDirector - MunicipalLions Bay (Village)
Mike ClayDirector - MunicipalPort Moody (City)
Derek CorriganDirector - MunicipalBurnaby (City)
Jonathan CoteDirector - MunicipalNew Westminster (City)
Heather DealDirector - MunicipalVancouver (City)
Sav DhaliwalDirector - MunicipalBurnaby (City)
Ralph DrewDirector - MunicipalBelcarra (Village)
Charlie FoxDirector - Municipal
Mohindar (Moe) GillDirector - MunicipalAbbotsford (City)
Bruce HayneDirector - MunicipalSurrey (City)
Linda HepnerDirector - MunicipalSurrey (City)
Craig HodgeDirector - MunicipalCoquitlam (City)
Lois JacksonDirector - MunicipalDelta (City)
Kerry JangDirector - MunicipalVancouver (City)
Colleen JordanDirector - MunicipalBurnaby (City)
Bob LongDirector - MunicipalLangley (Township)
Raymond LouieDirector - MunicipalVancouver (City)
Mary MartinDirector - MunicipalSurrey (City)
John McEwenDirector - MunicipalAnmore (Village)
Geoff MeggsDirector - Municipal
Darrell MussattoDirector - MunicipalNorth Vancouver (City)
Maureen NicholsonDirector - MunicipalBowen Island (Island Municipality)
Nicole ReadDirector - MunicipalMaple Ridge (City)
Andrea ReimerDirector - MunicipalVancouver (City)
Gregor RobertsonDirector - MunicipalVancouver (City)
Michael SmithDirector - MunicipalWest Vancouver (District)
Barbara SteeleDirector - MunicipalSurrey (City)
Tim StevensonDirector - MunicipalVancouver (City)
Harold StevesDirector - MunicipalRichmond (City)
Richard StewartDirector - MunicipalCoquitlam (City)
Rudy StorteboomDirector - MunicipalLangley (City)
Judy VilleneuveDirector - MunicipalSurrey (City)
Richard WaltonDirector - MunicipalNorth Vancouver (District)
Maria HarrisDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area A
Bryce WilliamsDirector - First Nation

Staff

NamePositionProfessional Category(s)
Carol Mason *Commissioner/CAOChief Administration
Phil TrotzukChief Financial OfficerFinancial Administration
Chris Plagnol ‡, ¿Director Board & Information ServicesCorporate Administration
Elections
Donna BrownGeneral Manager, Human ResourcesHuman Resources
Neal CarleyGeneral Manager, Parks, Planning & EnvironmentPlanning & Development
Paul HendersonGeneral Manager, Solid Waste ServicesSolid Waste & Recycling
Ralph HildebrandGeneral Manager, Legal & Legislative Services/SolicitorCorporate Administration
Tim JervisGeneral Manager, Water ServicesEngineering
Michele KingdonExecutive AssistantOffice Administration
Heather SchoemakerGeneral Manager, External RelationsCorporate Administration
Greg SmithGeneral Manager, Corporate ServicesCorporate Services
Rod TulettEmergency Program CoordinatorEmergency Preparedness/Planning
* = Chief Administration
† = Chief Financial Officer
‡ = Corporate Administrator
§ = Approving Officer
¶ = Tax Collector
¿ = Chief Election Officer
Please note: Information provided on this page may not be used for sending unsolicited commercial electronic messages.

Map

Graphs & Data