Regional Districts

Fraser Valley

Fraser Valley (Regional District)
Incorporated Dec 12, 1995

Mail: 1 - 45950 Cheam Avenue, Chilliwack, BC, V2P 1N6
Street: 1 - 45950 Cheam Avenue
Phone: 604-702-5000
Fax: 604-792-9684
 info@fvrd.ca
 http://www.fvrd.ca

Elected Officials

Name Position Electoral Area or Municipality
Jason LumChair - MunicipalChilliwack (City)
Sandy BlueDirector - MunicipalAbbotsford (City)
Kelly ChahalDirector - MunicipalAbbotsford (City)
Leo FacioDirector - MunicipalHarrison Hot Springs (Village)
Brenda FalkDirector - MunicipalAbbotsford (City)
Carol HamiltonDirector - MunicipalMission (City)
Paul HornDirector - MunicipalMission (City)
Chris KlootDirector - MunicipalChilliwack (City)
Dave LoewenDirector - MunicipalAbbotsford (City)
Bud Russell MercerDirector - MunicipalChilliwack (City)
Kenneth Robin PopoveDirector - MunicipalChilliwack (City)
Peter RobbDirector - MunicipalHope (District)
Patricia RossDirector - MunicipalAbbotsford (City)
Ross SiemensDirector - MunicipalAbbotsford (City)
Dennis AdamsonDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area B (Yale/Dogwood Valley/Sunshine Valley/Laidlaw/Choate/Othello/Spuzzum)
Wendy BalesDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area C (Hemlock Valley/Harrison Mills/Lake Errock/Morris Valley)
Hugh DavidsonDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area F (McConnell Creek/Hatzic Prairie)
Bill DickeyDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area D (Popkum/Bridal Falls)
Taryn DixonDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area H (Columbia Valley/Lindell Beach/Cultus Lake)
Orion EngarDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area E (Chilliwack River Valley)
Terry RaymondDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area A (Boston Bar/North Bend/Canyon Alpine)
Al StobbartDirector - Electoral AreaElectoral Area G (Nicomen Island/Deroche/ Dewdney/Hatzic Island/Portion of Sumas Mtn)

Staff

NamePositionProfessional Category(s)
Jennifer Kinneman *Chief Administrative OfficerChief Administration
Jaime Van Nes ‡, ¿Director of Legislative Services/Corporate OfficerCorporate Administration
Kelly LownsbroughChief Financial Officer/Director of Corporate ServicesFinancial Administration
Graham Daneluz §Director of Planning & DevelopmentPlanning & Development
Stacey BarkerDirector of Regional ServicesEnvironmental Services
Tony BartkoManager of Inspection ServicesBuilding Technology/Inspection
Deanne BozekExecutive Assistant Corporate Administration
Sterling ChanManager of Engineering and InfrastructureEngineering
Public Works & Operations
Sewer & Wastewater Services
Angelique CrowtherManager of CommunicationsCommunications
Kristy HodsonManager of Financial OperationsFinancial Administration
Tareq IslamDirector of Engineering and UtilitiesEngineering
Lance LilleyManager of Environmental ServicesEnvironmental Services
Tina MooneyManager of Human ResourcesHuman Resources
Dave RoblinManager of OperationsPublic Works & Operations
Alison StewartManager of Strategic PlanningStrategic Initiatives/Planning
Transit/Rail Services
David UrbanManager of Integrated Planning and EngagementParks & Recreation
Christina VugteveenManager of Parks and RecreationParks & Recreation
Yader WongManager of Information Technology, GIS & FDMInformation Technology
* = Chief Administration
† = Chief Financial Officer
‡ = Corporate Administrator
§ = Approving Officer
¶ = Tax Collector
¿ = Chief Election Officer
Please note: Information provided on this page may not be used for sending unsolicited commercial electronic messages.

Organization Resources

Graphs & Data