Municipalities

Delta

Delta (City)

Incorporated 10-Nov-1879
Mailing Address 4500 Clarence Taylor Crescent, Delta, BC, V4K 3E2
Street Address 4500 Clarence Taylor Crescent
Phone 604-946-4141
Fax 604-946-3390
Region Lower Mainland, BC
Regional District Metro Vancouver

Elected Officials

NamePosition
Lois JacksonMayor
Sylvia BishopCouncillor
Robert CampbellCouncillor
Jeannie KanakosCouncillor
Heather KingCouncillor
Bruce McDonaldCouncillor
Ian PatonCouncillor

Staff

NamePositionProfessional Category(s)
Karl Preuss *, †Director of FinanceFinancial Administration
Robyn Anderson ‡, ¿City ClerkCorporate Administration
Elections
Lyle BeaudoinDeputy Chief Constable, Delta PolicePolice Services
Mike BrotherstonManager of Climate Action & EnvironmentClimate Action
Angela BuhlerManager of Financial ServicesFinancial Administration
Mel CheesmanSolicitorLegal Services
Jennifer ClarkeRisk ManagerRisk Management/Insurance
Dan CopelandFire ChiefFire & Rescue Services
Hugh DaviesManager of Property Use & ComplianceBuilding Technology/Inspection
Bylaw Enforcement
Vedran DjordjevicCommunications ManagerCommunications
Holly DoolanPayroll ManagerFinancial Administration
Neil DubordChief Constable, Delta PolicePolice Services
Paul ElsoffHealth & Safety ManagerOccupational Health & Safety
Hugh FraserDeputy Director of EngineeringEngineering
Nancy HudsonTaxation ManagerFinancial Administration
Michelle JanssonDeputy City ClerkCorporate Administration
Vivian KlaiberManager of Human ResourcesHuman Resources
Labour Relations
Vivien KooManager of Budgets and TaxationFinancial Administration
Ken KuntzDirector of Parks, Recreation & CultureParks & Recreation
Steven LanDirector of EngineeringEngineering
Michel LatendresseCorporate Emergency Programs & Deputy ChiefFire & Rescue Services
Norm LipinskiDeputy Chief Constable, AdministrationPolice Services
Sandra MacFarlaneDeputy City ClerkCorporate Administration
Elections
Sean McGillDirector of Corporate ServicesCorporate Administration
Policy & Research
Steve NapperFacility Operations SuperintendentJanitorial/Custodial Services
Dona PackerMayor's Executive AssistantOffice Administration
Trent ReidManager of Engineering OperationsFleet Services/Management
Public Works & Operations
Samien SafaeiLands SolicitorLegal Services
Leanne SalmonExecutive Assistant to CAOOffice Administration
Marcy SangretDirector of Community Planning & DevelopmentPlanning & Development
Kate SteelEmergency Social Services ManagerParks & Recreation
Judi SteneDeputy Director of Parks, Recreation & CultureParks & Recreation
Todd StewardsonDeputy Director of Parks, Recreation & CultureParks & Recreation
Greg VanstoneMunicipal SolicitorLegal Services
Ryan VoutilainenAnimal Shelter ManagerAnimal Control
Darin YoungManager of Information ServicesInformation Technology
* = Chief Administration
† = Chief Financial Officer
‡ = Corporate Administrator
§ = Approving Officer
¶ = Tax Collector
¿ = Chief Election Officer
Please note: Information provided on this page may not be used for sending unsolicited commercial electronic messages.


Graphs & Data


Back to Top